Accepted scientific name:
Hylotelephium telephium (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Hylotelephium telephium subsp. maximum (L.) H. Ohba
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) H. Ohba
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. telephium (L.) H. Ohba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Witch's moneybags - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Hylotelephium World Plants
Distribution: C-Europe, E-Europe, European Russia, Ukraine, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Kazakstan, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Xinjiang), Mongolia, USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Delaware (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Idaho (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Kansas (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Maine (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Minnesota (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Mississippi (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Virginia (introduced), Vermont (introduced), Washington State (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced), West Virginia (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Manitoba (introduced), New Brunswick (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced), Ontario (introduced), Prince Edward Isl. (introduced), Quebec (introduced), Saskatchewan (introduced), Yukon (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2d742f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401