Accepted scientific name:
Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm. f.) H. Tölken (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm. f.) H. Tölken
Synonyms:
Cotyledon curviflora Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon curviflora Sims
Cotyledon purpurea Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon purpurea Haw.
Cotyledon tuberculosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon tuberculosa Lam.
Umbilicus tuberculosus DC. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus tuberculosus DC. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Tylecodon World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2f3c90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401