Accepted scientific name:
Kalanchoe rosei R.-Hamet & Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe rosei R.-Hamet & Perrier
Synonyms:
Bryophyllum rosei (R.-Hamet & Perrier) A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryophyllum rosei (R.-Hamet & Perrier) A. Berger
Kalanchoe bouvieri R.-Hamet & Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe bouvieri R.-Hamet & Perrier
Kalanchoe rosei var. seyrigii Boiteau & Monnani (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Kalanchoe rosei var. serratifolia (Humbert) J.M.H.Shaw
Kalanchoe rosei var. variifolia (Guillaumin & Humbert) J.M.H.Shaw
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Kalanchoe World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2ff6d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401