Accepted scientific name:
Kalanchoe marmorata Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe marmorata Baker
Synonyms:
Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich.
Kalanchoe kelleriana Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe kelleriana Schinz
Kalanchoe macrantha Bak. (synonym)
Kalanchoe macrantha var. marmorata (Bak.) Maire (synonym)
Kalanchoe macrantha var. richardiana Maire (synonym)
Kalanchoe macrantha f. somaliensis (Bak.) Pamp. (synonym)
Kalanchoe macrantha var. somaliensis (Hook.) Maire (synonym)
Kalanchoe marmorata var. maculata Terr. ex Senni (synonym)
Kalanchoe rutshuruensis Lebrun & Toussaint (synonym)
Kalanchoe somaliensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe somaliensis Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Kalanchoe World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, Sudan, Somalia, Kenya, E-D.R.Congo (Zaire), Rwanda, N-Tanzania, Haiti (introduced), Dominican Republic (introduced), Venezuela (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d30810e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401