Accepted scientific name:
Kalanchoe lindmanii R.-Hamet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe lindmanii R.-Hamet
Synonyms:
Kalanchoe gossweileri Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe gossweileri Croizat
Kalanchoe humbertii Guillaum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe humbertii Guillaum.
Kalanchoe pearsonii N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe pearsonii N. E. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Kalanchoe World Plants
Distribution: S-Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3097e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401