Accepted scientific name:
Kalanchoe daigremontiana R.-Hamet & Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe daigremontiana R.-Hamet & Perrier
Synonyms:
Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Hamet & Perrier) Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Hamet & Perrier) Berger
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Devil's backbone - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Kalanchoe World Plants
Distribution: SW-Madagascar, Dominican Republic (introduced), Bahamas (introduced), Puerto Rico (introduced), Ecuador (introduced), Nicaragua (introduced), Venezuela (introduced), Queensland (introduced), Niue (introduced), Canary Isl. (introduced) (Gran Canaria (introduced)), Cape Verde Isl. (introduced) (Santo Antao Isl. (introduced)), Hawaii (introduced) (Kauai (introduced) (Hanapepe) (introduced)), USA (introduced) (Florida (introduced)), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3182f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401