Accepted scientific name:
Kalanchoe campanulata Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe campanulata Baill.
Synonyms:
Bryophyllum campanulatum (Bak.) V.V.Byalt, Udalova & I.M.Vassiljeva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryophyllum campanulatum (Bak.) V.V.Byalt, Udalova & I.M.Vassiljeva
Kalanchoe amplexicaulis (Bak.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe amplexicaulis (Bak.) Baill.
Kalanchoe campanulata subsp. orthostyla Boiteau & Mannoni (synonym)
Kalanchoe panduriformis (Bak.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe panduriformis (Bak.) Baill.
Kalanchoe parviflora (Bak.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalanchoe parviflora (Bak.) Baill.
Kitchingia amplexicaulis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kitchingia amplexicaulis Baker
Kitchingia campanulata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kitchingia campanulata Baker
Kitchingia panduriformis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kitchingia panduriformis Baker
Kitchingia parviflora Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kitchingia parviflora Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Kalanchoe World Plants
Distribution: C-Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d31d34f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401