Accepted scientific name:
Crassula tuberella Tölken (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crassula tuberella Tölken
Synonyms:
Tillaea tuberella (Toelken) V.V.Byalt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillaea tuberella (Toelken) V.V.Byalt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Crassula World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d333f3d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401