Accepted scientific name:
Crassula grisea Schönl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crassula grisea Schönl.
Synonyms:
Crassula ihlenfeldtii Friedrich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula ihlenfeldtii Friedrich
Infraspecific taxon: Crassula grisea var. bakeri (Schönland) G.D.Rowley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Crassula World Plants
Distribution: S-Namibia, South Africa (N-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d357302-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401