Accepted scientific name:
Crassula capensis (L.) Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crassula capensis (L.) Baill.
Synonyms:
Crassula globifera (Sims) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula globifera (Sims) Spreng.
Crassula septas Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula septas Thunb.
Crassula septas var. leipoldtii Schönland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula septas var. leipoldtii Schönland
Septas capensis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Septas capensis L.
Septas capensis var. leipoldtii (Schönland) P.V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Septas capensis var. leipoldtii (Schönland) P.V. Heath
Septas globifera Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Septas globifera Sims
Infraspecific taxon: Crassula capensis var. albertiniae (Schönl.) Tölken
Crassula capensis var. promontorii (Schönl. & Bak. f.) Tölken
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Crassula World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d36f2fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401