Accepted scientific name:
Crassula arborescens (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Crassula arborescens subsp. arborescens (Mill.) Willd.
Crassula arborescens subsp. undulatifolia Tölken
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bull Tacky - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Crassula World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d372352-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401