Accepted scientific name:
Liquidambar yunnanensis (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Ickert-Bond & J.Wen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liquidambar yunnanensis (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Ickert-Bond & J.Wen
Synonyms:
Altingia yunnanensis Rehder & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Altingia yunnanensis Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Altingiaceae World Plants
Genus Liquidambar World Plants
Distribution: China (Yunnan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d392a50-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401