Accepted scientific name:
Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews
Synonyms:
Paeonia arborea Donn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia arborea Donn
Paeonia chinensis Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia chinensis Oken
Paeonia decomposita Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia decomposita Hand.-Mazz.
Paeonia decomposita subsp. decomposita (synonym)
Paeonia decomposita subsp. rotundiloba D.Y. Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia decomposita subsp. rotundiloba D.Y. Hong
Paeonia fruticosa Dum.Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia fruticosa Dum.Cours.
Paeonia moutan Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia moutan Sims
Paeonia officinalis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia officinalis Thunb.
Paeonia szechuanica W.P. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia szechuanica W.P. Fang
Paeonia yunnanensis W.P. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paeonia yunnanensis W.P. Fang
Infraspecific taxon: Paeonia suffruticosa var. papaveracea (Andrews) Kerner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Paeoniaceae World Plants
Genus Paeonia World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang, Yunnan), Japan (introduced), Bhutan (introduced), Chumbi, Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d397f2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401