Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia retusa Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia retusa Thunb.
Synonyms:
Dillenia integra Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dillenia integra Thunb.
Dillenia retusa var. integra (Thunb.) Boerl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: India (Karnataka, Tamil Nadu), Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3a6343-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401