Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia reticulata King (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia reticulata King
Synonyms:
Dillenia rhizophora Boerl. & Koorders (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dillenia rhizophora Boerl. & Koorders
Wormia mollissima Boerl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wormia mollissima Boerl.
Infraspecific taxon: Dillenia reticulata var. psilocarpella Hoogl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Melaka), Sumatra, Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3a66bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401