Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia ochreata Teijsm. & Binn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia ochreata Teijsm. & Binn.
Synonyms:
Dillenia ochreata Teijsm. & Binn. ex Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dillenia ochreata Teijsm. & Binn. ex Gilg
Wormia ochreata (Teijsm. & Binn.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wormia ochreata (Teijsm. & Binn.) Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3aafa8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401