Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia megalantha Merrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia megalantha Merrill
Synonyms:
Dillenia mindanaensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dillenia mindanaensis Elmer
Wormia megalantha (Merrill) Gilg & Werderm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wormia megalantha (Merrill) Gilg & Werderm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon, Samar, Dinagat, Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3ac32d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401