Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia crenatifolia Hoogland ex D. J. Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia crenatifolia Hoogland ex D. J. Mabberley
Synonyms:
Dillenia crenata (A. C. Sm.) Hoogl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dillenia crenata (A. C. Sm.) Hoogl.
Wormia crenata A. C. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wormia crenata A. C. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: Solomons
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3b1c07-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401