Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia beccariana Martelli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia beccariana Martelli
Synonyms:
Wormia beccariana Ridl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3b56e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401