Accepted scientific name:
Dillenia albiflos (Ridl.) Hoogl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dillenia albiflos (Ridl.) Hoogl.
Synonyms:
Wormia albiflos Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wormia albiflos Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Dillenia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Johor)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3b60a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401