Accepted scientific name:
Doliocarpus schottianus Eichl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doliocarpus schottianus Eichl.
Synonyms:
Doliocarpus lasiogyne Benoist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doliocarpus lasiogyne Benoist
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dilleniales CoL
Family Dilleniaceae World Plants
Genus Doliocarpus World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d3e68c8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401