Accepted scientific name:
Buxus retusa Müll. Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buxus retusa Müll. Arg.
Synonyms:
Tricera retusa Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricera retusa Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Buxales CoL
Family Buxaceae World Plants
Genus Buxus World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d417f7e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401