Accepted scientific name:
Euplassa pinnata (Lam.) Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euplassa pinnata (Lam.) Johnston
Synonyms:
Adenostephanus guianensis Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostephanus guianensis Meissn.
Euplassa meridionalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euplassa meridionalis Salisb.
Roupala pinnata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roupala pinnata Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Euplassa World Plants
Distribution: British Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para), NE-Brazil (Maranhao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d428a3a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401