Accepted scientific name:
Euplassa inaequalis (Pohl) Engler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euplassa inaequalis (Pohl) Engler
Synonyms:
Adenostephanus inaequalis (Pohl) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostephanus inaequalis (Pohl) Endl.
Euplassa goyazensis K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euplassa goyazensis K. Schum.
Euplassa warmingii Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euplassa warmingii Sleum.
Roupala inaequalis Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roupala inaequalis Pohl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Euplassa World Plants
Distribution: Peru, N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d42b09e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401