Accepted scientific name:
Macadamia ternifolia F. Müll. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macadamia ternifolia F. Müll.
Synonyms:
Helicia ternifolia (F. Müll.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicia ternifolia (F. Müll.) F. Müll.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Macadamia Nut - -
Queensland Nut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Macadamia World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, Taiwan (introduced), Java (introduced), Pakistan (introduced), Jamaica (introduced), New Caledonia (introduced), Malesia (introduced), Niue (introduced), Society Isl. (introduced) (Raiatea (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d436d85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401