Accepted scientific name:
Grevillea huegelii Meissner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grevillea huegelii Meissner
Synonyms:
Grevillea rigidissima F. Müll. ex Meissner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grevillea rigidissima F. Müll. ex Meissner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Grevillea World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Southern Australia, New South Wales, Victoria, New Caledonia (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d456f61-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401