Accepted scientific name:
Banksia oreophila A. S. George (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Banksia oreophila A. S. George
Synonyms:
Banksia quercifolia var. integrifolia F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banksia quercifolia var. integrifolia F. Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Banksia World Plants
Distribution: S-Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d4a24bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401