Accepted scientific name:
Floydia praealta (F. Müll.) L.A.S. Johnson & B.G.Briggs (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Floydia praealta (F. Müll.) L.A.S. Johnson & B.G.Briggs
Synonyms:
Helicia praealta F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicia praealta F. Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Floydia World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d4bb68b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401