Accepted scientific name:
Serruria acrocarpa R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serruria acrocarpa R. Br.
Synonyms:
Protea acrocarpa Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea acrocarpa Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Serruria World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d503ee1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401