Accepted scientific name:
Paranomus abrotanifolius Salisb. ex Knight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paranomus abrotanifolius Salisb. ex Knight
Synonyms:
Nivenia micrantha Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia micrantha Schltr.
Paranomus micranthus (Schltr.) Compton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paranomus micranthus (Schltr.) Compton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Paranomus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d521934-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401