Accepted scientific name:
Leucadendron argenteum (L.) R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucadendron argenteum (L.) R. Br.
Synonyms:
Euryspermum argenteum (L.) Knight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euryspermum argenteum (L.) Knight
Protea argentea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea argentea L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Leucadendron World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.), Cook Isl. (introduced) (Rarotonga (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Leucadendron, Subsect. Leucadendron
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d5259a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401