Accepted scientific name:
Protea cryophila Bolus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Protea cryophila Bolus
Synonyms:
Protea chionantha Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea chionantha Bolus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Protea World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.: Cedarberg)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Paracynaroides
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d5515eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401