Accepted scientific name:
Persoonia rigida R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Persoonia rigida R. Br.
Synonyms:
Linkia rigida (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linkia rigida (R. Br.) Kuntze
Persoonia spathulata Sieber ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persoonia spathulata Sieber ex Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Persoonia World Plants
Distribution: New South Wales, Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d574674-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401