Accepted scientific name:
Piper muricatum Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper muricatum Bl.
Synonyms:
Piper villosum Blume ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper villosum Blume ex Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Java, peninsular Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d58c990-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401