Accepted scientific name:
Meliosma rigida Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meliosma rigida Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Meliosma evrardii Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma evrardii Gagnep.
Meliosma glomerulata Rehder & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma glomerulata Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Meliosma harmandiana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma harmandiana Pierre
Meliosma loheri Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma loheri Merrill
Meliosma patens Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma patens Hemsl.
Meliosma rigida Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma rigida Sieb. & Zucc.
Meliosma rigida var. patens (Hemsl.) Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma rigida var. patens (Hemsl.) Cufod.
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. rigida (Siebold & Zucc.) Beusekom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. rigida (Siebold & Zucc.) Beusekom
Infraspecific taxon: Meliosma rigida var. pannosa (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.W. Law
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sabiales CoL
Family Sabiaceae World Plants
Genus Meliosma World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, SW-Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Taiwan, S-Yunnan, Zhejiang), Ryukyu Isl., Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Philippines (Luzon), Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d591d4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401