Accepted scientific name:
Corydalis trachycarpa Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corydalis trachycarpa Maxim.
Synonyms:
Capnodes trachycarpum (Maxim.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnodes trachycarpum (Maxim.) Kuntze
Corydalis alpigena C.Y. Wu & H. Chuang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis alpigena C.Y. Wu & H. Chuang
Corydalis calcicola var. szechuanica Fedde (synonym)
Corydalis deflexicalcarata C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis deflexicalcarata C.Y. Wu
Corydalis leucostachya C.Y. Wu & H. Chuang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis leucostachya C.Y. Wu & H. Chuang
Corydalis octocornuta C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis octocornuta C.Y. Wu
Corydalis trachycarpa var. leucostachya (C. Y. Wu & H. Chuang) C. Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis trachycarpa var. leucostachya (C. Y. Wu & H. Chuang) C. Y. Wu
Corydalis trachycarpa var. nana C. Y. Wu & H. Chuang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis trachycarpa var. nana C. Y. Wu & H. Chuang
Corydalis trachycarpa var. octocornuta (C. Y. Wu) C. Y. Wut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis trachycarpa var. octocornuta (C. Y. Wu) C. Y. Wut
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Corydalis World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, E-Qinghai, W-Sichuan), NE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec16a8c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401