Accepted scientific name:
Corydalis solida (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Corydalis solida subsp. densiflora (C. Presl) Hayek
Corydalis solida subsp. incisa Lidén
Corydalis solida subsp. longicarpa M. Liden
Corydalis solida subsp. oligantha (Trinajstic) Greuter & Burdet
Corydalis solida subsp. slivenensis (Velen.) Hayek
Corydalis solida subsp. solida (L.) Clairv.
Corydalis solida subsp. subremota Popov ex M. Liden & H. Zetterlund
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fester Lerchensporn - -
Gefingerter Lerchensporn - -
Spring fumewort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Corydalis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Spain, France, ?Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., Iraq (NE-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Vermont (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec1cfd2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401