Accepted scientific name:
Corydalis crassifolia Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corydalis crassifolia Royle
Synonyms:
Capnodes crassifolium (Royle) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnodes crassifolium (Royle) Kuntze
Corydalis physocarpa Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis physocarpa Cambess.
Cysticorydalis crassifolia (Royle) Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cysticorydalis crassifolia (Royle) Fedde
Cysticorydalis crassifolia (Royle) Fedde ex Ikonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cysticorydalis crassifolia (Royle) Fedde ex Ikonn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Corydalis World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Zanskar, Ladakh), Pakistan (Pamirs), India (Himachal Pradesh), C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec552b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401