Accepted scientific name:
Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lemaire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lemaire
Synonyms:
Capnorchis spectabilis (L.) Borck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnorchis spectabilis (L.) Borck.
Corydalis scandens Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis scandens Spreng.
Corydalis spectabilis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis spectabilis Pers.
Diclytra spectabilis (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclytra spectabilis (L.) DC.
Dielytra spectabilis (L.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dielytra spectabilis (L.) G. Don
Eucapnos spectabilis (L.) Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucapnos spectabilis (L.) Sieb. & Zucc.
Fumaria spectabilis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria spectabilis L.
Hedycapnos spectabilis (L.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedycapnos spectabilis (L.) Planch.
Lamprocapnos spectabilis (L.) T. Fukuhara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprocapnos spectabilis (L.) T. Fukuhara
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bleeding heart - -
Tränendes Herz - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Dicentra World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning), N-Korea, SE-Russian Far East, Japan (introduced), former Czechoslovakia (introduced), Finland (introduced), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Maine (introduced), New York (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec6ad63-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401