Accepted scientific name:
Dicentra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dicentra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Torr.
Synonyms:
Bicuculla eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bicuculla eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Millsp.
Bikukulla eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bikukulla eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Druce
Capnorchis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnorchis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Kuntze
Capnorchis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnorchis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Planch.
Corydalis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Link
Diclytra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclytra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) DC.
Diclytra formosa Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclytra formosa Elliott
Dielytra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dielytra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) G. Don
Eucapnos eximius (Ker-Gawl.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucapnos eximius (Ker-Gawl.) Bernh.
Fumaria eximia Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria eximia Ker Gawl.
Fumaria formosa Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria formosa Poir.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Turkey corn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Dicentra World Plants
Distribution: USA (Georgia, Illinois, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, Vermont, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec6df3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401