Accepted scientific name:
Hypecoum littorale Wulfen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum littorale Wulfen
Synonyms:
Hypecoum deuteroparviflorum Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum deuteroparviflorum Fedde
Hypecoum geslinii Cosson & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum geslinii Cosson & Durieu
Hypecoum parviflorum W. Barbey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum parviflorum W. Barbey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Hypecoum World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, N-Sahara, Egypt (NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (N-Negev Desert), Saudi Arabia (SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir, WC-Saudi Arabia: Nejd Desert), Sinai peninsula (Central Sinai, Northern Sinai), Iraq (S-Iraq: Desert)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec71355-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401