Accepted scientific name:
Hypecoum duriaei Pomel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum duriaei Pomel
Synonyms:
Hypecoum procumbens subsp. duriaei (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum procumbens subsp. duriaei (Pomel) Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Hypecoum World Plants
Distribution: Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: procumbens agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec72438-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401