Accepted scientific name:
Hypecoum aegyptiacum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum aegyptiacum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf.
Synonyms:
Hypecoum patens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum patens Willd.
Hypecoum refractum Mart. ex Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypecoum refractum Mart. ex Fedde
Mnemosilla aegyptiaca Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mnemosilla aegyptiaca Forssk.
Mnemosilla forskalii Ehrenb. ex Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mnemosilla forskalii Ehrenb. ex Fedde
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Hypecoum World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (Nile Delta, NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Negev Desert), Sinai peninsula (Northern Sinai)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec73035-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401