Accepted scientific name:
Dendromecon rigida (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dendromecon rigida subsp. rhamnoides (Greene) Thorne
Dendromecon rigida subsp. rigida Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tree poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Dendromecon World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Baja California Norte
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec7c252-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401