Accepted scientific name:
Dendromecon harfordii Kellogg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon harfordii Kellogg
Synonyms:
Dendromecon harfordii Kell. ex Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon harfordii Kell. ex Greene
Dendromecon rigida subsp. harfordii (Kellogg) Raven (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Harford's tree poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Dendromecon World Plants
Distribution: USA (California Channel Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec7c643-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401