Accepted scientific name:
Piper martensianum C. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper martensianum C. DC.
Synonyms:
Piper andresense Trel. ex Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper andresense Trel. ex Lundell
Piper rematense Trel. ex Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper rematense Trel. ex Lundell
Piper santarosanum C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper santarosanum C. DC.
Piper savagii C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper savagii C. DC.
Piper simulhabitans Trel. ex Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper simulhabitans Trel. ex Lundell
Piper yaxhanum Trel. ex Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper yaxhanum Trel. ex Lundell
Trianaeopiper santa-rosanum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trianaeopiper santa-rosanum Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala, Nicaragua, Mexico (Chiapas, etc.), Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec89314-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401