Accepted scientific name:
Meconopsis sinomaculata Grey-Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meconopsis sinomaculata Grey-Wilson
Synonyms:
Meconopsis psilonomma var. sinomaculata (Grey-Wilson) H.Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meconopsis psilonomma var. sinomaculata (Grey-Wilson) H.Ohba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Meconopsis World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Qinghai, NW-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec8a52f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401