Accepted scientific name:
Papaver bracteatum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papaver bracteatum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Calomecon bracteatum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calomecon bracteatum Spach
Papaver orientale M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver orientale M.Bieb.
Papaver pulcherrimum Fisch. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver pulcherrimum Fisch. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Distribution: Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), N-Caucasus, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Japan (introduced), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eca532e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401