Accepted scientific name:
Canbya candida Parry ex A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Canbya candida Parry ex A. Gray
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White pygmy-poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Canbya World Plants
Distribution: USA (California: W-Mojave Desert)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eca8e8c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401