Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Lourteig (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Lourteig
Synonyms:
Krapfia weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Standley & Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krapfia weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Standley & Macbride
Rhopalopodium weberbaueri Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhopalopodium weberbaueri Ulbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Krapfia
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ecb500d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401